OUR STAFF

School Management Committee

Chairman / Interim Supervisor
Mr Lo Chee Wen
Honorary Treasurer
Mr Yeo Chong Boon Chris
Member
Mr Lim Tee Yoke
Mr Lim Eng Hian Arthur
Ms Tan Chek Hui
Mr Lim Chee Kwang David
Mr Ang Wei Neng
Mr Koh Tee Meng

Secretary
Mrs Lisa Goh

Leadership Team

Principal
Mrs Lisa Goh
Director (Curriculum & Staff Development)
Ms Low Ah Chin Esther
Vice Principal (Co-curriculum)
Ms Chen Weiling Jassica (Mrs Ho)
Department Name
Allied Professionals Mr Foong Chean Bong Whelan
English Ms Li Huiting
ICT / Science Ms Ng Wai Keng Yvonne (Mrs Ip)
PE / CCA / Outdoor Education Ms Tian Hsiao Chuen Shirley (Mrs Lim)
Staff Development Ms Chua Poh Keng
CCE / Aesthetics Ms Yong Chwee Yun Angela
Vocational Education / Daily Living Ms Hasnira Bte Talib
Mathematics Ms Wan Chai Hong Clanie
Subject Head (English) Ms Khoo Miau Lin Gladys
Subject Head (Physical Education) Ms Yu Rui Qi Rachel
Subject Head (Student Leadership) Ms Tamil Selvi
Subject Head (Character and Citizenship Education) Ms Neo Nancy
Subject Head (Mathematics) Ms Ong Zhi Qi

Corporate Team

Designation Name
Vice Principal (Administration & Services) Mr Neo Beng Seng
Head of Finance and Administration Ms Emily Yit Hui Sian
Operation Manager Mr Teo Ser Mook Sebastian
Executive (Finance) Ms Kwok Howe Luen Regina
Executive (Administration) Ms Tan Mei Fong Geraldine
Executive (Corporate Relations) Ms Chan Ai Choo
Executive (Info-Comm Technology) Ms Nor' Bayah Binte Aini
Executive (Info-Comm Technology) Mr Teo Kay San Sonny
Corporate Support Officer Ms Tay Siew Ngoh
Corporate Support Officer Ms Yang Siew Yih Irene
Corporate Support Officer Ms Chow Mei Heong Christine
Operation Support Officer Mr Dzulkapri Bin Omar
Operation Support Officer Mdm Wong Loy Kan
Operation Support Officer Mr Chan Kok Mun
Operation Support Officer Ms Chang Kok Oi

Allied Professionals

Designation Name
Social Worker / HOD Mr Foong Cheang Bong Whelan
Senior Psychologist / Deputy HOD Ms Teng Shu Qing Jocelyn
Senior Speech Therapist Ms Vijayalakshmi Srinivasan
Senior Speech Therapist Ms Isabel Chloe Tan Cjinh Ping
Senior Occupational Therapist Mr Khoo Jit Kuan
Occupational Therapist Ms Tan Hui Kiang Esther
Psychologist Ms Ang Su Chin Merissa
Psychologist Ms Ng Ee Teng Kelly
Psychologist Ms Phoon Yee Chong
Psychologist Ms Teo Sze-Yi Sarah
Senior Social Worker Ms Su Lee Meng Sharon
Social Worker Mr Weng Rong
Social Worker Ms Tham Jinghui Jayce
Social Worker Ms Tong Bee Wah Amelia
Social Worker Ms Nithyapriya d/o M Meyalagan
Allied Professionals Associate Ms Yvonne Tay Bee Lian
Allied Professionals Associate Ms Tan Pei Ching Christina
Pastoral Guidance Officer Mr Rufus Lim Chin Yang
Occupational Therapist Support Mdm Yeo Lee Mui Serene

Teaching Staff

AM Teacher
Ms Ang Hwee Lin Carol
Ms Aw Wan Ping
Ms Chen Hui Yi
Ms Kaminee d/o Ramakrishnan
Ms Koh Deng Luan
Ms Lee Jia Wei
Ms Nithiyah d/o Sokumaran
Ms Nithiyasri D/O Subramaniam
Ms Prathibah Pillai
Ms Saw Peh Ping
Ms Shen Peiyi
Ms Shirley Folloso Padullo
Ms Siow Weiqi
Ms Tan Ching Ting Denise
Ms Teo Chieng Yi
Ms Wong Xiu Hui Charissa
Mr Abel Prabu S/O Christopher Ravy
Mr Benjamin Goh Jie Sheng
Mr Desmond Lim Sze Wei
Mr Mohammad Hidayat Bin Ruhani
Mr Rajandaran S/O R.Sinnappan
Mr Sivagumar s/o Subramaniam
Mr Tan Khee Boon Alan

AM Teaching Assistant
Ms Ang Guan Huay Gwen
Ms Chin Tew Soon Sally
Ms Pauline Chong Hui Lin
Ms Siva Sankari d/o Nyanasilan
Ms Soh Oi Lai Jerine
Mdm Yeo Tah Hoong
Mr Ju Zhengyang
Mr Poh Say Wee Jon

PM Teacher
Ms Esther Zeng Hui
Ms Evelyn Chew Loy Yong
Ms G Maya Devi
Ms Ginny Ang Jin Ni
Ms Gurprit Kaur d/o Paramjee Singh
Ms Hsu Yuh Wen
Ms Kwang Qi Qi
Ms Leong Xin Yue
Ms Natalie Sophia Law
Ms Ng Jia Yi
Ms Ng Zi Yin
Ms Pearlyn Goh Shi Yun
Ms Priyadharshini D/O Krishnan
Ms Rachel Ang Jiayu
Ms S Sangeetha
Ms Siak Yim Fong Judy
Ms Toh Hui Yi Jasmine
Ms Yeo Jing Yi Rachel
Mr Chua Kaiyi Kenny
Mr Gabriel Foo Jun Kai
Mr Kenneth Soh

PM Teaching Assistant
Ms Lee Poh Har Joanna
Ms Low Zi Xuan Isabel
Ms Ngoh Shih Hui Allis
Ms Swapna Shibu
Mr Kassim Bin Osman

Subject Teaching
Annie Nonis
Kiang Mei Ling Marilyn

Teaching Staff (Vocational Education)

Designation Name
Senior Training Instructor Ms Teo Li Li Grace
Training Instructor Ms Rachel Khoo Lay Chin
Training Instructor (Café) Mr Tan Boon Teck Collin
Training Instructor Ms Too Sok Kun
Training Instructor Mr Seah Swee Seng Christopher
Training Instructor Mr Sukaimi Bin Tokiman
Training Instructor Mdm Tan Hong Chu
Training Instructor Mr Yeo Mong Lee Columbo
Café Operations Officer Mr Yuen Chee Meng
Job Coach Ms Aw Peiwen Christina
Job Coach Ms Erin Toh Xiao Xuan
Vocational Education (Job Support) Ms Lee Ai Kheng Dawn
Vocational Education (Job Support) Mdm Goh Mui Wah