CONTACT US!

6A Jurong West St. 52, Singapore 649297
Phone: +65 6561 9128
Fax: +65 6561 4133
Email: info@go.edu.sg

OUR STAFF

School Management Committee

Chairman / Interim Supervisor
Mr Lo Chee Wen
Honorary Treasurer
Mr Lim Tee Yoke
Member
Mr Yeo Chong Boon Chris
Mr Lim Eng Hian Arthur
Ms Tan Chek Hui
Dr Seng Seok Hoon Alice
Mr Lim Chee Kwang David
Mr Ang Wei Neng
Mr Stephen Loh Sur Yong
Ms Wong Geok Mei

Secretary
Mrs Lisa Goh

Leadership Team

Principal
Mrs Lisa Goh

Vice Principal (Curriculum)
Ms Low Ah Chin Esther

Vice Principal (Co-curriculum)
Ms Esther Kwan Huey Chien

Vice Principal (Administration)
Mr Foong Yee Tuck
Heads of Department
Department Name
Allied Professionals Ms Chen Weiling Jassica
English Ms Tan Lai Kiow Esther
ICT & Science Ms Ng Wai Keng Yvonne (Mrs Ip)
PE / Aesthetics / CCA / ASD Ms Michelle Wang Mu Li
Staff Development Ms Chua Poh Keng
Student Development Ms Yong Chwee Yun Angela
Vocational Education & Daily Living Ms Hasnira Bte Talib
Subject Head (Maths) Ms Wan Chai Hong Clanie

Corporate Team

Designation Name
Operation Manager Mr Teo Ser Mook Sebastian
Senior Finance Executive Mr Ong Phen Hong
Adminstration Executive Ms Tan Mei Fong Geraldine
Info-Comm Technology Executive Mr Yeo Kheng Cheong
Corporate Support Officer Ms Nursuzana Binte Sunari
Corporate Support Officer Ms Tay Siew Ngoh
Corporate Support Officer Ms Yang Siew Yih Irene
Corporate Support Officer Ms Chow Mei Heong Christine
Operation Support Officer Mr Dzulkapri Bin Omar
Operation Support Officer Mdm Wong Loy Kan
Operation Support Officer Mdm Jamaliah Bte Amin
Operation Support Officer Ms Chang Kok Oi

Allied Professionals

Designation Name
Senior Art Psychotherapist / HOD Ms Chen Weiling Jassica
Senior Speech Therapist Ms Vijayalakshmi Srinivasan
Senior Speech Therapist Ms Isabel Chloe Tan Cjinh Ping
Senior Occupational Therapist Mr Loh Peng Loong Daniel
Occupational Therapist Ms Tan Hui Kiang Esther
Occupational Therapist Ms Lim Man Yi June
Psychologist Ms Teng Shu Qing Jocelyn
Psychologist Ms Tham Jinghui Jayce
Psychologist Ms Phoon Yee Chong
Associate Psychologist Ms Ang Su Ching Merissa
Senior Social Worker Ms Su Lee Meng Sharon
Social Worker Mr Foong Cheang Bong Whelan
Social Worker Mr Weng Rong
Allied Professionals Associate Ms Yvonne Tay Bee Lian
Pastoral Guidance Officer Mr Rufus Lim Chin Yang

Teaching Staff

AM Session
Mdm Goh Mui Wah
Mr Rajandaran S/O R.Sinnappan
Ms Soh Oi Lai Jerine
Mr Teo Wee Chung
Mdm Yeo Tah Hoong
Ms Shirley Folloso Padullo
Ms Wong Nana
Ms Ang Hwee Lin Carol
Ms Cassandra A. Mary
Ms Norazizah Bte Mohamad
Ms Tan Ching Ting Denise
Ms Kho Chiew Peng
Ms Nithiyah d/o Sokumaran
Ms Liang Poh Choo Shanice
Ms Teng Sow Foong Joyce (Mrs Chua)
Ms Tamil Selvi
Mr Tan Thye Meng Dennis
Ms Shen Peiyi
Mr Abel Prabu S/O Christopher Ravy
Ms Chiew Meng Lin
Mr Choy Chi Keong Norman
Ms Prathibah Pillai
PM Session
Ms Tan Yi Ping Lydia
Ms Yeo Lee Mui Serene
Ms Teo Meiqing
Ms Lee Poh Har Joanna
Ms Neo Nancy
Mr Kenneth Soh
Ms Ang Guan Huay Gwen
Ms Wong Lee Lee
Ms Chin Tew Soon Sally
Ms Toh Hui Yi Jasmine
Ms Ng Jia Yi
Ms Lee Ai Kheng Dawn
Ms Ms Hsu Yuh Wen
Ms Quek Yan Ying
Ms Siak Yim Fong Judy
Ms Li Huiting
Ms Goh Shi Yun Pearlyn
Ms Chew Loy Yong Evelyn
Ms Priyadharshini D/O Krishnan
Ms Chong Pei Fang
Ms Kiang Mei Ling Marilyn
Ms Ong Zhi Qi
Ms Yu Rui Qi Rachel
Ms Ng Chiu Li Kim
Ms Foo Su Lene
Ms Gurprit Kaur d/o Paramjee Singh
Mr Kassim Bin Osman
Subject Teacher
Ms Khoo Miau Lin Gladys
Mr Chua Kaiyi Kenny (Art)

Teaching Staff (Vocational Education)

Designation Name
Executive (Work Experience) Mr Danny Lee Yoong Kueh
Job Coach Ms Chan Ai Choo
Job Coach Ms Yap Wen Jun Zann
Senior Training Instructor Ms Teo Li Li Grace
Training Instructor Ms Rachel Khoo Lay Chin
Training Instructor (Café) Mr Tan Boon Teck Collin
Training Instructor Ms Too Sok Kun
Training Instructor Mr Seah Swee Seng Christopher
Training Instructor Mr Sukaimi Bin Tokiman
Training Instructor Mdm Tan Hong Chu
Training Instructor Mr Yeo Mong Lee Columbo
Café Operations Officer Mr Yuen Chee Meng